Home

Contact Us

Membership Info

Mere Swimming

Results

StuWeb Race Timing

In the reform, Qingxiu District Court to carry out pre-litigation to ease the pressure to breitling replica close. The court in the case of the establishment of the case before the joint venture center, replica watches uk and the City Bureau of replica watches uk Justice and other linkage, marriage and family disputes, recourse alimony, tending disputes, disputes and disputes, private lending, borrowing and other general contract disputes, Commissioned by the mediation organization to mediate the dispute, are used to resolve the way people mediate.
ghd sale uk cheap ghd straighteners cheap ghd hair straightener cheap ghd straighteners ghd australia planchas ghd opiniones ghd sale cheap ghd piastra per capelli ghd planchas ghd ofertas chi hair straighteners babyliss outlet sale uk ghd straighteners sale

Trismart Multisport

Results

Forward your results to sarahjanethomas98@yahoo.co.uk


Sunday 17th April 2016

Chirk Triathlon

Simon Lewis - 01:14:33

Karen Gartrell Jones - 01:45:28

Mike Dovaston- 01:20:42

Chris Rogers - 01:13:46

http://wrecsamtri.niftyentries.com/Results/Chirk-Triathlon-2016


Sunday 10th April 2016

Manchester Marathon

Julian Ayres - 02:51:29 POS-119 CAT POS -43

Mike Dovaston -04:30:08 POS- 6450 CAT POS- 948

http://www.chiprace.co.uk/Results.aspx?CId=38&RId=1217&EId=1


Sunday 3rd April 2016

Harlech Triathlon

Simon Lewis - 01:18:11

http://harlech.niftyentries.com/Results/Harlech-Tri-2016

Harlech Duathlon

Lesley Park - 01:26:05


Sunday 7th July

Outlaw Ironman distance triathlon

2nd 50-54 Age group - Gareth Ellis. 10hr 30min 58s

Great result for Sammy (Gareth) in tough hot conditions.

http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/the-outlaw-triathlon-live-results.php


Saturday 6th July

World trail running championships (open race)

1st Andy Davies (Wales)

13th Jon Bowie (trismart)

http://www.tdl.ltd.uk/race-results.php?event=1385


 


 


Results for todays Cold Turkey 5km can be found on its own page via the homepage. Thanks


Results for the Ellesmere half marathon and 5mile+ events can be found via the half marathon page found on the home page.


26/02/2012

Moel y ci fell race

4th            Jon Bowie                      37.20

report/results


05/02/2012

Stourbridge Stagger

22nd      Andy Birch               1.15.16  (5th M40)

results


Results from the Colemere 5km trail race can be found in its own page accessed via the home page.




Results for the Ellesmere 5km trail race can be found in its own section accessed via the home page.



18/09/2011

Sandman standard Triathlon,Anglesey.

10th     Gareth Ellis           Trismart                   2.48.48 (1st M40)

           Melissa Thomas     Trismart                   3.37.16 (7th F40)

results


11/09/2011

Bala Standard Triathlon

Chris Roberts            Trismart            2.20.34

Melissa thomas          Trismart            2.56.33

Result

3/4/5/09/2011

Ultraman Uk 

The Ultraman Uk Event was held in Wales for the first time. This unique event has a small field of world class athletes from all over the world. The distances covered are impressive. We are proud as a club to be able to say we have an Ultraman amongst us and Nick did everyone proud with his incredible effort.

5th   Nick Thomas      Trismart/GB 

Event Page and results


  
04/09/2011

Portmadog Sprint triathlon

7th F30-44    Melissa Thomas     Trismart          1.33.02

Results




28/08/2011

Dublin city Olympic triathlon

Melissa Thomas        Trismart          3hr 11m 05

Results


13/08/2011

Lakeland standard Triathlon

Melissa Thomas         Trismart        3hr 11m 56

Results


11/06/2011

Bala Charity swim 1500m

Melissa Thomas          Trismart        40.47

results


22/05/2011

Slateman Triathlon,Llanberis

1st       Peter Brook                                         2.28.03

20th     Andrew Birch          Trismart                   2.45.53  (5thM40)

76th     Steve Meek            Trismart                   3.03.59  (24thM40)

results



21/05/2011

Ironman Lanzarote

1st         Timo Bracht           Germany                         8.30.34

107th      Nick Thomas          Wales/Trismart                10.30.37 (15th 40-44)

477th      Derek Jones           Monner/Trismart              12.03.48

results



14/05/2011

Ironman 70.3 Mallorca

1st        Andreas Raelert          Pro                           3.53.07

274th     Andrew Birch             Trismart                     5.02.06  (51stm40-44)

results



17/04/2011

Hereford Duathlon

1st         Iain Jennings           Worcester tri                           1.31.04

70th       Melissa Thomas        Trismart                                  2.10.15  (1stFV)

results



17/04/2011

Virgin London Marathon

1st             E Mutai                     Kenya                     2.04.40

1674th        Nick Thomas              Trismart                   3.08.44

results



3/4/2011

1st      Rich Sumpter          Labiciclette                   1.03.36

74th    Melissa Thomas       Trismart                        1.36.27 (2nd FV)

results


Results for todays half marathon and 5 mile+ race can be found via the half marathon section on the home page.


17/10/10

Bells of pattingham trail race

1st          David Evans          Wolves & Bilston        40.32 

527th      Melissa Thomas      Trismart                    1.10.58

results


02/10/10

Warwick sprint triathlon

Female results

1st        Sara Burling              Cycle studio      

41st       Melissa Thomas       Trismart    

results


All results for the Colemere 5km race can be found on the "Colemere 5km" page from the home page.


04/09/10

World Duathlon championships

AG 30-34

1st     James Gilfillan         GB                           1hr 58m56s

7th     Jon Bowie               GB/Trismart              2hr 12m40s 

results


   

29/08/10

Ellesmere 10k

1st      Chris Davies         Telford AC              30.33

3rd      Jon Bowie             Trismart                34.22

25th     Steve Meek         Trismart                 38.13 (5th M45)

results


16/08/10

Challenge Copenhagen-Ironman distance

1st    Tim Berkal      Australia              8hr 07.39

--      Steve Meek     Trismart/England   11hr 28.40   (63rd M45-49)

results


Ellesmere 5km race results can be found in it's own Ellesmere 5km section on the home page.


14/08/10

Lakeland triathlon

1st        Chris Joyce            Blackhawkbikes     2hr 04.05

266th     Melissa Thomas     Trismart               3hr 03.50   (16th F40)

results


01/08/10

Ironman UK,Bolton

1st     Fraser Cartmell       PRO           8hr 40m 18s

71st   Alex Lake              Trismart      10hr 44m 31s (11th 25-29)

results


31/07/10

World Long distance Triathlon championships,Germany.

AG 35-39

1st     Thomas Vonach        Austria                7hr 06m 52s

25th    Nick Thomas           GBR/Trismart        8hr 10m 24s

results


18/07/10

Oswestry Sprint triathlon

1st   Gareth Jones     Revolution bikes   1.13.46

4th   Andy Birch        Trismart               1.15.44

results


17/07/10

Moel Siabod Fell race

1st    Tim Davies         Mercia Fell runners      46.47

4th    Jon Bowie          Trismart                     51.04

results


11/07/10

Llandudno Sea triathlon

1st   Phil Wolfe       Mammoth Lifestyle     2h 03.07

5th   Nick Thomas    Trismart                    2hr 18.52 (1st 35-39)

13th  Alex Lake       Trismart                    2hr 25.09 (5th 25-29)

14th  Andy Birch       Trismart                   2hr 25.41 (1st 40-44)

First Team prize.

results


27/06/10

Shropshire triathlon,Ellesmere

1st         Tom Sturdy    Memesis GB       1hr 53.55

136th     Alex Lake       Trismart            2hr 19.45

175th     Steve Meek     Trismart            2hr 25.29

results


 

27/06/10

Moel-gamelin fell race 10m/2700'

1st   Jon Bowie     Trismart         1hr 16

results to come


27/06/10

A day in the lakes Triathlon

1st       Andrew Brierley       East Fife               4hr 51.08

30th     Andrew Birch           Trismart               5hr 26.43(12thv40)

results


A mention for Nick Thomas who represented GB at the Euro long distance triathlon championships in Spain over the weekend. Nick had a great race and managed 5th in his age group.


16/06/10

Rodneys Pillar Fell Race

1st      Tim Davies               Mercia FR          21.13

3rd      Jon Bowie                 Trismart            22.26

results


 

11/06/10

Queens Head 10m Time Trial

1st    B Cliff                  -                        22.58

2nd   Nick Thomas        Trismart                23.44

11th  Julie Moore          Trismart                26.32  (1st lady)


09/06/10

Park Hall 5km

1st     Josh Ogden    Oswestry Olympians    15.58

2nd    Jon Bowie       Trismart                     16.19

7th     Andrew Birch   Trismart                     17.52

results


06/06/10

Chester Standard Tri

1st        Martin Cain         NFSTS                 1hr 58m10

28th      Alex Lake           Trismart               2hr 14m39 (10th 25-29)

results


02/06/10

Batch Bash fell race

1st     Tim Davies      Mercia fell runners         25.56

4th     Jon Bowie        Trismart                       28.11

results


22/05/10

Ironman Lanzarote

1st     Eneko Llanos       ESP                      8hr37.43

84th   Nick Thomas       Trismart/Wales      10hr15.07 (15th 35-39)

All results 


       

16/5/10

Stratford sprint triathlon

1st        Zoe Hanson             Brat             1hr 00 07

46th      Melissa Thomas        Trismart       1hr 13m 47s 

results


Hereford Duathlon

1st        Lee Rankin           DB Max tri           1hr 28m 10s

61st      Melissa Thomas     Trismart             2hr 09m 49s (2nd FV)

results


         

Two international call ups to add. Congratulations to Jon Bowie and Nick Thomas who will represent Great Britain at the World Duathlon championships and the World long distance triathlon championships respectively this summer.


25/04/10

London Marathon

Sue Austin            Trismart        4hr 51m 10s

All results

Well done Sue Austin on a fine effort in the capital. Sue would like to thank the club for the opportunity to run this years race, from all at the club Sue...you did us proud.


 

25/04/10

Birmingham Circuit road race 55km/34m

Andy Birch    Trismart                   18th        @ 1s

Jon Bowie     Trismart                   35th        @ 2s


18/04/10

Newlands duathlon 7.5km-44km-5km

1st     Phillip Addyman        Ryton Tri club    2hr 27m 36s

3rd     Jon Bowie                Trismart            2hr 32m 33s

9th     Andrew Birch            Trismart            2hr 41m 52s 

results


11/04/10

Big cow Duathlon 10km-40km-5km

1st   Matt Moorhouse                              1hr 52m 34s

44th  Jon Bowie           Trismart               2hr 1m 12s (12th 30-34)

97th  Andrew Birch       Trismart               2hr 8m 18s (15th 40-44)

results


28/03/10

North Shropshire wheelers 25m Time trial,Prees.

1st   Steve Nutley        Fife Cycling          57.37

10th  Alex Lake            Trismart              1.09.48


Congratulations to Nick Thomas who will represent Great Britain at the European Long distance triathlon championships. The event takes place in Vitoria-Gasteiz,Nortern Spain at the end of June.


06/03/10

National duathlon championship 10km-40km-5km

1st       Daniel mccarthy                        1hr 49m 37s

48th     Jon Bowie              Trismart        1hr 59m 37s (10th 30-34)

130th    Andrew Birch         Trismart        2hr 07m 38s (25th 40-44)

results here


14/2/10

llandegla off road duathlon 5k-20k-5k

1st     Jon Bowie        Trismart             1.24.05

14th   Andrew Birch    Trismart             1.37.34

results



Can members please email  "the link" for any results they want posting on this page and there time and position 

Canada Goose womens
NIKE Air Max damen
Canada Goose dame sale
Canada Goose outlet
UGG dame
Nike Air Max 2015 pas cher
Air Max classic pas cher
Chaussures NIKE Air Max
NIKE Air Max 2016
Cheap NIKE Air Max 95